Study in

New Zealand

Get Free Assessment

    Fast Facts about Studying in New Zealand

    • Work for up to 20 hours a week during the course of study
    • Work full time, depending upon your visa
    • Easily apply for work/another study visa once your visa expires
    • Require at least 6.5 IELTS Score in General or Academic Module
    • Get 12 months Post Study Work Visa (Open) once you complete the course to find a job related to your field of study

    1. Select desired level of study

    Bachelors (151)
    Masters (48)

    Admission requirements

    • For diploma and degree course, you need NCEA Level 3 Qualifications (For universities); while as an international student you need to go through similar educational level entrances.
    • Require an “Offer of Place” by the institution where you want to study.
    • Need to prove English skills

    New Zealand Visa Requirements

    In order to apply for New Zealand visa, the student must fulfil the following requirements:
    • Get an offer of place from the institution (approved by NZ qualifications authority)
    • Supporting evidence of having sufficient funds to live during the duration of course
    • A written guarantee from the intuition for suitability for accommodation in NZ (only if you are under 18 years of age)
    • Proof of funds to purchase the return ticket to your home country

    Types of Visa

    • Fee Paying Visa
    • Pathway Student Visa
    • Exchange Student Visa
    • Foreign Government Supported Student Visa
    • Stay And Work After Study
    Top